60 Blaine St Unit A Fall River, MA 02723
Bank Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,575 - $362,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Blaine St Unit A, Fall River, MA 02723 and is currently estimated at $276,144, approximately $241 per square foot. 60 Blaine St Unit A is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mary Fonseca Elementary School, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Alves Kenneth J
Bought by
Silvia Kevin M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Sold by
Butler Linda L
Bought by
Alves Kenneth J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Alves Kenneth J
Bought by
Butler Linda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Minor Walter W and Silvia Steven M
Bought by
Alves Kenneth J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,600
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1996
Sold by
Brodeur George L and Brodeur Muriel C
Bought by
Minor Walter A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1991
Sold by
Lopez Scott P and Lopez Ruth Palan
Bought by
Brodeur George L and Brodeur Muriel C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1987
Sold by
Azevedo Manuel S
Bought by
Lopez Scott P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage