60 Brookside Ave North Babylon, NY 11703
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $604,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,054
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Brookside Ave, North Babylon, NY 11703 and is currently estimated at $553,536, approximately $525 per square foot. 60 Brookside Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Robert Moses Middle School and North Babylon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2019
Sold by
Boucicaut Rick and Dorcin Rafaella M
Bought by
Boucicaut Rick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2014
Sold by
Tabares Edison A and Tabares Vilma L
Bought by
Scelso Timothy and Scelso Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Ward Grant and Ward Kim
Bought by
Tabares Edison A and Tabares Vilma L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Coffin Karen Ann and Cannavina Joseph
Bought by
Ward Grant and Ward Kim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1995
Sold by
Cannavina Joseph and Cannavina Isabelle
Bought by
Cannavina Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|