60 Cacoosing Ave Reading, PA 19608
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Cacoosing Ave, Reading, PA 19608 and is currently estimated at $230,995, approximately $172 per square foot. 60 Cacoosing Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Whitfield Elementary School, Wilson West Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Overkott Pamela L
Bought by
Overkott Kenneth A and Overkott Pamela L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,537
Outstanding Balance
$99,008
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$131,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2017
Sold by
Overkott Pamela L
Bought by
Overkott Kenneth A and Overkott Pamela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,537
Outstanding Balance
$99,008
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$131,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
Good Pamela L and Overkott Pamela L
Bought by
Overkott Pamela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,877
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Machemer Joseph B and Machemer Monika M
Bought by
Good Pamela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,100
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overkott Kenneth A | -- | None Available | |
| Overkott Kenneth A | -- | None Available | |
| Overkott Pamela L | -- | None Available | |
| Good Pamela L | $95,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Overkott Kenneth A | $120,537 | |
| Closed | Overkott Pamela L | $85,877 | |
| Closed | Good Pamela L | $95,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,268 | $71,200 | $25,000 | $46,200 |
| 2024 | $3,320 | $71,200 | $25,000 | $46,200 |
| 2023 | $3,212 | $71,200 | $25,000 | $46,200 |
| 2022 | $3,132 | $71,200 | $25,000 | $46,200 |
| 2021 | $3,011 | $71,200 | $25,000 | $46,200 |
| 2020 | $3,011 | $71,200 | $25,000 | $46,200 |
| 2019 | $2,965 | $71,200 | $25,000 | $46,200 |
| 2018 | $2,915 | $71,200 | $25,000 | $46,200 |
| 2017 | $2,870 | $71,200 | $25,000 | $46,200 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | $71,200 | $25,000 | $46,200 |
| 2015 | $1,025 | $71,200 | $25,000 | $46,200 |
| 2014 | $1,025 | $71,200 | $25,000 | $46,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map