60 California Ave Hempstead, NY 11550
Estimated Value: $676,435 - $722,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 California Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550 and is currently estimated at $699,218, approximately $325 per square foot. 60 California Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including The Academy Charter School and Crescent School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2016
Sold by
Spleen Noel E and Spleen Basil M
Bought by
Spleen Doron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2016
Sold by
Spleen Trust
Bought by
Spleen Noel E and Spleen Basil M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Sold by
Spleen Victor E
Bought by
Spleen Victor E and The Victor E Spleen Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Veterans Affairs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spleen Doron | -- | None Available | |
| Spleen Noel E | -- | None Available | |
| Spleen Victor E | $500 | -- | |
| -- | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |