60 Calvary Rd Elkton, MD 21921
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $478,537
Studio
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Calvary Rd, Elkton, MD 21921 and is currently estimated at $390,634, approximately $252 per square foot. 60 Calvary Rd is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Leeds Elementary School, Cherry Hill Middle School, and North East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
Morris Gregg L and Morris Andrea S
Bought by
Morris Andrea S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1988
Sold by
Heagy Dennis and Heagy Sue A
Bought by
Morris Gregg L and Morris Andrea S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
10.46%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1980
Sold by
Robert L Jackson
Bought by
Heagy Dennis and Heagy Sue A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Andrea S | -- | -- | |
| Morris Gregg L | $46,000 | -- | |
| Heagy Dennis | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morris Gregg L | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,449 | $272,500 | $134,400 | $138,100 |
| 2024 | $2,549 | $263,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,142 | $253,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,395 | $244,600 | $134,400 | $110,200 |
| 2021 | $1,366 | $243,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,864 | $243,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,856 | $242,400 | $134,400 | $108,000 |
| 2018 | $1,839 | $242,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $849 | $242,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $814 | $242,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $814 | $242,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,544 | $242,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map