60 Camperdown Ln Sudbury, MA 01776
Estimated Value: $1,564,000 - $1,789,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,267
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Camperdown Ln, Sudbury, MA 01776 and is currently estimated at $1,676,531, approximately $513 per square foot. 60 Camperdown Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including General John Nixon Elementary School, Ephraim Curtis Middle School, and Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Toomey Christopher and Toomey Sarah
Bought by
Christopher M Toomey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$635,000
Outstanding Balance
$438,023
Interest Rate
4.49%
Estimated Equity
$1,238,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2009
Sold by
Hochberg Lauren A and Hochberg Stephen L
Bought by
Toomey Christopher and Toomey Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1999
Sold by
Countryside Est Inc
Bought by
Hochberg Stephen L and Hochberg Lauren A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher M Toomey L | -- | -- | |
| Toomey Christopher | $855,000 | -- | |
| Hochberg Stephen L | $689,270 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hochberg Stephen L | $635,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hochberg Stephen L | $35,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Toomey Christopher | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hochberg Stephen L | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,361 | $1,595,700 | $625,000 | $970,700 |
| 2024 | $22,491 | $1,539,400 | $607,000 | $932,400 |
| 2023 | $21,277 | $1,349,200 | $567,400 | $781,800 |
| 2022 | $19,860 | $1,100,300 | $480,600 | $619,700 |
| 2021 | $18,847 | $1,000,900 | $480,600 | $520,300 |
| 2020 | $18,961 | $1,027,700 | $507,400 | $520,300 |
| 2019 | $18,406 | $1,027,700 | $507,400 | $520,300 |
| 2018 | $17,853 | $995,700 | $520,600 | $475,100 |
| 2017 | $16,945 | $955,200 | $484,600 | $470,600 |
| 2016 | $16,426 | $922,800 | $465,800 | $457,000 |
| 2015 | $15,601 | $886,400 | $438,400 | $448,000 |
| 2014 | $15,589 | $864,600 | $425,700 | $438,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map