60 Carousel Cir Doylestown, PA 18901
Estimated payment $2,841/month
Highlights
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Walk-In Closet
- Heating Available
- Pine Run Elementary School Rated A
- Patio
About This Home
**HIGHEST & BEST OFFERS DUE TUESDAY MAY 12th, 5:00PM** Located in the desirable Forest Park subdivision of New Britain Borough, Bucks County, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and style. The well-designed kitchen complete with a breakfast nook, opens seamlessly into a spacious dining and living area, creating an ideal open-concept layout for everyday living and effortless entertaining. A sliding glass door leads to a charming brick patio—perfect for hosting family and friends or enjoying quiet outdoor moments. The first floor also features a convenient entry from the attached garage, along with a well-placed powder room. The fully fenced backyard is backed by a wooded border, offering a rare sense of privacy and peaceful seclusion. An open two-story staircase leads to the second level, where you’ll find a generously sized primary suite complete with a large walk-in closet and a private en-suite bath featuring a walk-in tile shower. Two additional spacious bedrooms, a full hall bathroom, and a conveniently located second-floor laundry area complete the upper level. Additional highlights include a one-car attached garage and a private driveway providing ample off-street parking. Recent updates add significant value and peace of mind; New roof, gutters, and downspouts (2024), New hot water heater (2025). New backyard fencing (2023), Sliding glass patio door (2020) & Luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the foyer, living, and dining areas. Ideally located just 1 mile from the Chalfont SEPTA train station and Krupp Park, and only minutes from downtown Doylestown, Routes 202, 152, and Bristol Road. Situated within the highly regarded Central Bucks School District and close to shopping, dining, parks, and local entertainment. This won't last long, book your showing TODAY!!
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,722
Year Built
- Built in 1988
HOA Fees
- $95 per month
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
- Off-Street Parking
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,416 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Kitchen
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
Laundry
- Laundry on upper level
- Electric Dryer Hookup
Additional Features
- Patio
- 2,614 Sq Ft Lot
- Heating Available
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,219 | $25,920 | $6,000 | $19,920 |
| 2024 | $5,219 | $25,920 | $6,000 | $19,920 |
| 2023 | $4,856 | $25,920 | $6,000 | $19,920 |
| 2022 | $4,751 | $25,920 | $6,000 | $19,920 |
| 2021 | $4,664 | $25,920 | $6,000 | $19,920 |
| 2020 | $4,664 | $25,920 | $6,000 | $19,920 |
| 2019 | $4,560 | $25,920 | $6,000 | $19,920 |
| 2018 | $4,560 | $25,920 | $6,000 | $19,920 |
| 2017 | $4,528 | $25,920 | $6,000 | $19,920 |
| 2016 | $4,528 | $25,920 | $6,000 | $19,920 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,920 | $6,000 | $19,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,920 | $6,000 | $19,920 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | For Sale | $425,000 | +80.9% | $300 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2017 09/15/17 | Sold | $235,000 | 0.0% | $166 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/24/2017 07/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/20/2017 07/20/17 | For Sale | $235,000 | +6.8% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2014 01/15/14 | Sold | $220,000 | -4.3% | $155 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/31/2013 10/31/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/21/2013 10/21/13 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $235,000 | Mid Atlantic Regional Abstra | |
| Deed | $220,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Deed | $210,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Deed | $137,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Compa |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $214,038 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $216,015 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $65,000 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac | |
| Previous Owner | $136,900 | FHA |
Source: Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®
MLS Number: 776058
APN: 25-001-063
- 107 Carousel Cir
- 60 Becker Dr Unit 27
- 62 Becker Dr Unit 28
- 64 Becker Dr Unit 29
- 34 Warren Dr Unit 16
- 30 Warren Dr Unit 14
- 3 Warren Dr Unit 47-HAMILTON MODEL
- 100 Indian Creek Way
- 130 Jameson Way Unit 12 WARWICK END
- 128 Jameson Way Unit 11 WARWICK INTERIOR
- 124 Jameson Way Unit 9 WARWICK INTERIOR
- 122 Jameson Way Unit 8 STRATFORD INTERIOR
- 126 Jameson Way Unit 10 WARWICK INTERIOR
- 120 Jameson Way Unit 7 WARWICK END
- 0002 Jameson Way Unit BASE STRATFORD INT
- 0001 Jameson Way Unit BASE WARWICK INT
- 7 Unami Trail