60 Carpenter Ave Worcester, MA 01605
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Carpenter Ave, Worcester, MA 01605 and is currently estimated at $402,527, approximately $334 per square foot. 60 Carpenter Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Lincoln Street School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Raghavendra Kudrethaya
Bought by
Raghavendra Amritha and Raghavendra Kudrethaya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,700
Outstanding Balance
$97,205
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$305,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Raghavendra Amritha
Bought by
Raghavendra Kudrethaya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,900
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Rosser Hedrick
Bought by
Raghavendra Amritha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,200
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1993
Sold by
Armstrong Leonard
Bought by
Rosser Hedrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raghavendra Amritha | $189,900 | -- | |
| Raghavendra Kudrethaya | $189,900 | -- | |
| Raghavendra Amritha | $139,000 | -- | |
| Rosser Hedrick | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raghavendra Amritha | $195,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Raghavendra Kudrethaya | $151,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosser Hedrick | $111,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosser Hedrick | $101,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosser Hedrick | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,324 | $327,800 | $77,300 | $250,500 |
| 2024 | $4,201 | $305,500 | $77,300 | $228,200 |
| 2023 | $4,020 | $280,300 | $62,000 | $218,300 |
| 2022 | $3,587 | $235,800 | $49,600 | $186,200 |
| 2021 | $3,626 | $222,700 | $39,700 | $183,000 |
| 2020 | $3,449 | $202,900 | $39,800 | $163,100 |
| 2019 | $3,301 | $183,400 | $39,400 | $144,000 |
| 2018 | $3,175 | $167,900 | $39,400 | $128,500 |
| 2017 | $3,227 | $167,900 | $39,400 | $128,500 |
| 2016 | $3,289 | $159,600 | $32,000 | $127,600 |
| 2015 | $3,203 | $159,600 | $32,000 | $127,600 |
| 2014 | $3,119 | $159,600 | $32,000 | $127,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map