60 Chamberlin Ct Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Chamberlin Ct, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $209,772, approximately $197 per square foot. 60 Chamberlin Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2023
Sold by
Johns James Edward and Johns Mary Lee
Bought by
Johns Family Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johns Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Johns Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,090 | $59,020 | $9,350 | $49,670 |
| 2024 | $2,090 | $59,020 | $9,350 | $49,670 |
| 2023 | $2,094 | $60,100 | $9,350 | $50,750 |
| 2022 | $1,708 | $42,570 | $9,350 | $33,220 |
| 2021 | $1,468 | $41,170 | $9,350 | $31,820 |
| 2020 | $1,529 | $41,170 | $9,350 | $31,820 |
| 2019 | $2,581 | $35,250 | $11,260 | $23,990 |
| 2018 | $1,232 | $35,250 | $11,260 | $23,990 |
| 2017 | $1,242 | $35,250 | $11,260 | $23,990 |
| 2016 | $1,163 | $32,400 | $11,260 | $21,140 |
| 2015 | $1,157 | $32,400 | $11,260 | $21,140 |
| 2014 | $1,260 | $32,400 | $11,260 | $21,140 |
| 2013 | $1,260 | $36,170 | $11,260 | $24,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map