NOT LISTED FOR SALE

60 Chateau Ct Depew, NY 14043

Estimated Value: $252,000 - $268,843

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,614 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 18, 2024

Last sale price $222,500 $138 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,998 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • Wood Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of March 2024

Get ready to start your next chapter in this 3BDRM, 1.5 BTH split level home. Located on a quaint street in the villiage of Depew. Home features spacious rooms, freshly painted with neutral colors, hardwood floors, and a lot of natural light. Partially fenced backyard, concrete patio and no rear neighbors!
Updates include- Furnace (8/2023), Main Water Shut Off (8/2023) and Sump Pump, AC, LR window ('21). HSA Home Warranty has been included by the sellers as a courtesy to the buyers. Join us on Sat. Jan 13 from 11AM-1PM for an Open House. Seller has decided to set a deadline for offers. Offers, if any are due Mon. Jan. 15 at 12pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adrianna Redman

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. Brokerage Phone: 716-228-9808 License #10301223181 Listed on: 01/08/2024

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Nathan Marini

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster License #10401295059

Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,908

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x108
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,614 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • Pull Down Stairs to Attic

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Built-In Oven
  • Built-In Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143003-103-160-0002-003-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,908

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Attribution Contact: 716-228-9808
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Holland Land Companys Off
  • Directions: Broadway to Chateau Ct
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Pull Down Attic Stairs
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.15
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143003-103-160-0002-003-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X108
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6908.0
  • Tax Lot: 3

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Cayuga Heights Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2024
Closed on
Mar 7, 2024
Sold by
May Olena M and May James H
Bought by
Taylor Joshua Matthew and Taylor Cierra Ruby
Seller's Agent
Adrianna Redman
Howard Hanna WNY Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Nathan Marini
Keller Williams Realty Lancaster
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$222,500
Premium/Discount to List
$22,500
11.25%
Views
261
Current Estimated Value
$258,461

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$35,961
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.43%
Original Mortgage
$211,375
Outstanding Balance
$206,395
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,066

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2021

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Taylor Joshua Matthew $222,500 None Available
Taylor Joshua Matthew $222,500 None Available
Taylor Joshua Matthew $222,500 None Available
Taylor Joshua Matthew $222,500 None Available
May Olena M -- None Available
May Olena M -- None Available
May Olena M -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Taylor Joshua Matthew $211,375
Closed Taylor Joshua Matthew $211,375
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/18/2024 03/18/24 Sold $222,500 +11.3% $138 / Sq Ft
01/16/2024 01/16/24 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2024 01/08/24 For Sale $200,000 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,424 $191,000 $13,900 $177,100
2024 $7,424 $191,000 $13,900 $177,100
2023 $6,901 $191,000 $13,900 $177,100
2022 $6,871 $191,000 $13,900 $177,100
2021 $5,122 $177,000 $13,900 $163,100
2020 $4,768 $125,000 $9,400 $115,600
2019 $3,191 $125,000 $9,400 $115,600
2018 $4,867 $125,000 $9,400 $115,600
2017 $1,885 $125,000 $9,400 $115,600
2016 $4,781 $125,000 $9,400 $115,600
2015 -- $125,000 $9,400 $115,600
2014 -- $125,000 $9,400 $115,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1516044

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143003-103-160-0002-003-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.