60 Chatham St Lowell, MA 01851
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $510,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Chatham St, Lowell, MA 01851 and is currently estimated at $452,613, approximately $496 per square foot. 60 Chatham St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Dr. Gertrude Bailey Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, and Charles W. Morey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Downing Lulu
Bought by
Gill Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gill Charles | $140,000 | -- | |
| Gill Charles | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gill Charles | $129,700 | |
| Closed | Gill Charles | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,546 | $396,000 | $175,100 | $220,900 |
| 2024 | $4,257 | $357,400 | $157,600 | $199,800 |
| 2023 | $3,921 | $315,700 | $137,100 | $178,600 |
| 2022 | $3,599 | $283,600 | $124,600 | $159,000 |
| 2021 | $3,474 | $258,100 | $108,400 | $149,700 |
| 2020 | $3,202 | $239,700 | $98,400 | $141,300 |
| 2019 | $3,144 | $223,900 | $99,600 | $124,300 |
| 2018 | $2,911 | $202,300 | $94,800 | $107,500 |
| 2017 | $2,786 | $186,700 | $86,200 | $100,500 |
| 2016 | $2,559 | $168,800 | $79,500 | $89,300 |
| 2015 | $2,356 | $152,200 | $76,300 | $75,900 |
| 2013 | $2,462 | $164,000 | $89,300 | $74,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map