60 Cherry Ln Morton, IL 61550
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $480,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,099
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Cherry Ln, Morton, IL 61550 and is currently estimated at $440,595, approximately $107 per square foot. 60 Cherry Ln is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Morton High School, Blessed Sacrament School, and Bethel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Kilpatrick Roger L and Kilpatrick Linda C
Bought by
Ekstrom Craig C and Ekstrom Carol L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,444
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,151
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ekstrom Craig C | $290,000 | Pekin Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ekstrom Craig C | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,606 | $142,130 | $20,670 | $121,460 |
| 2024 | $8,251 | $132,580 | $19,280 | $113,300 |
| 2023 | $8,251 | $123,510 | $17,960 | $105,550 |
| 2022 | $7,909 | $113,420 | $16,490 | $96,930 |
| 2021 | $7,575 | $109,060 | $15,860 | $93,200 |
| 2020 | $7,335 | $107,980 | $15,700 | $92,280 |
| 2019 | $7,316 | $107,980 | $15,700 | $92,280 |
| 2018 | $6,811 | $107,980 | $15,700 | $92,280 |
| 2017 | $6,636 | $106,910 | $15,540 | $91,370 |
| 2016 | $6,854 | $106,910 | $15,540 | $91,370 |
| 2015 | $6,588 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,522 | $102,980 | $14,970 | $88,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map