60 Cherry St Katonah, NY 10536
Estimated Value: $1,376,000 - $2,183,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
4,462
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Cherry St, Katonah, NY 10536 and is currently estimated at $1,860,884, approximately $417 per square foot. 60 Cherry St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Katonah Elementary School, John Jay Middle School, and John Jay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2025
Sold by
Loewenberg Rania R and Lowenberg Rania R
Bought by
Old Aspetong Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Sold by
Lowenberg Peter J and Lowenberg Rania R
Bought by
Lowenberg Rania R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Frank Ronald and Frank Laura
Bought by
Loewenberg Peter J and Loewenberg Rania R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2001
Sold by
Frank Ronald and Frank Laura
Bought by
Kearney Richard and Kearney Barbara
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Old Aspetong Llc | $1,350,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Compan | |
| Lowenberg Rania R | -- | None Available | |
| Loewenberg Peter J | $1,190,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kearney Richard | $325,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,138 | $112,890 | $27,200 | $85,690 |
| 2024 | $31,138 | $112,895 | $27,200 | $85,695 |
| 2023 | $31,061 | $112,895 | $27,200 | $85,695 |
| 2022 | $29,876 | $112,895 | $27,200 | $85,695 |
| 2021 | $30,732 | $112,895 | $27,200 | $85,695 |
| 2020 | $29,410 | $112,895 | $27,200 | $85,695 |
| 2019 | $30,072 | $112,900 | $27,200 | $85,700 |
| 2018 | $26,017 | $112,900 | $27,200 | $85,700 |
| 2017 | $8,676 | $112,900 | $27,200 | $85,700 |
| 2016 | $29,752 | $112,900 | $27,200 | $85,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,900 | $27,200 | $85,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,900 | $27,200 | $85,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $112,900 | $27,200 | $85,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map