60 Clisby Ave Dedham, MA 02026
East Dedham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,000 - $693,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Clisby Ave, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $663,444, approximately $455 per square foot. 60 Clisby Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Avery, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1983
Bought by
Saniuk Joseph P and Saniuk Ruth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saniuk Joseph P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Saniuk Joseph P | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Saniuk Joseph P | $33,000 | |
| Closed | Saniuk Joseph P | $42,000 | |
| Closed | Saniuk Joseph P | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,219 | $572,000 | $259,900 | $312,100 |
| 2024 | $7,090 | $567,200 | $246,100 | $321,100 |
| 2023 | $6,358 | $495,200 | $218,500 | $276,700 |
| 2022 | $6,078 | $455,300 | $214,000 | $241,300 |
| 2021 | $5,791 | $423,600 | $209,300 | $214,300 |
| 2020 | $5,657 | $412,300 | $200,000 | $212,300 |
| 2019 | $5,268 | $372,300 | $174,100 | $198,200 |
| 2018 | $5,148 | $353,800 | $155,600 | $198,200 |
| 2017 | $4,914 | $332,900 | $145,900 | $187,000 |
| 2016 | $4,937 | $318,700 | $127,300 | $191,400 |
| 2015 | $4,694 | $295,800 | $120,700 | $175,100 |
| 2014 | $4,552 | $283,100 | $118,000 | $165,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map