60 Cobblestone Ln Abilene, TX 79606
Chimney Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,721 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Cobblestone Ln, Abilene, TX 79606 and is currently estimated at $256,180, approximately $134 per square foot. 60 Cobblestone Ln is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Ward Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Cooper High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,971 | $159,114 | $24,325 | $134,789 |
| 2023 | $1,971 | $139,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,212 | $126,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,102 | $115,014 | $14,832 | $100,182 |
| 2020 | $3,055 | $111,358 | $14,556 | $96,802 |
| 2019 | $2,830 | $107,758 | $12,809 | $94,949 |
| 2018 | $2,784 | $108,054 | $12,809 | $95,245 |
| 2017 | $2,574 | $103,558 | $12,809 | $90,749 |
| 2016 | $2,456 | $98,801 | $12,809 | $85,992 |
| 2015 | $1,697 | $96,962 | $12,809 | $84,153 |
| 2014 | $1,697 | $97,261 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map