60 Collins Rd Ashaway, RI 02804
Ashley-Bradford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,681 - $737,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Collins Rd, Ashaway, RI 02804 and is currently estimated at $706,420, approximately $315 per square foot. 60 Collins Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Chariho Regional Middle School and Chariho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Fuller Julia A
Bought by
Julia A Fuller Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Millar Kenneth G and Millar Angela F
Bought by
Fuller Julia A and Fuller Beverly L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Tingle Robert G and Tingle Barbara A
Bought by
Miller Kenneth G and Miller Angela F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,800
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1994
Sold by
Siner Joseph J
Bought by
Tingle Robert G and Tingle Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julia A Fuller Ret | -- | -- | |
| Fuller Julia A | $190,000 | -- | |
| Miller Kenneth G | $176,000 | -- | |
| Tingle Robert G | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tingle Robert G | $140,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Tingle Robert G | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tingle Robert G | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tingle Robert G | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,270 | $540,900 | $122,000 | $418,900 |
| 2024 | $8,146 | $540,900 | $122,000 | $418,900 |
| 2023 | $7,930 | $540,900 | $122,000 | $418,900 |
| 2022 | $7,927 | $427,800 | $86,300 | $341,500 |
| 2021 | $7,927 | $427,800 | $86,300 | $341,500 |
| 2020 | $7,820 | $427,800 | $86,300 | $341,500 |
| 2019 | $6,907 | $334,000 | $75,500 | $258,500 |
| 2018 | $6,703 | $334,000 | $75,500 | $258,500 |
| 2017 | $6,703 | $334,000 | $75,500 | $258,500 |
| 2016 | $6,842 | $331,500 | $74,800 | $256,700 |
| 2015 | $6,756 | $331,500 | $74,800 | $256,700 |
| 2014 | $6,842 | $331,500 | $74,800 | $256,700 |
| 2013 | $7,347 | $371,600 | $90,100 | $281,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map