60 Commonwealth Ave Lowell, MA 01852
South Lowell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,000 - $680,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,127
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Commonwealth Ave, Lowell, MA 01852 and is currently estimated at $636,681, approximately $299 per square foot. 60 Commonwealth Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, and Greenhalge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1986
Bought by
Levasseur Dennis E and Lavasseur Cheryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levasseur Dennis E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Levasseur Dennis E | $84,000 | |
| Closed | Levasseur Dennis E | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Levasseur Dennis E | $18,000 | |
| Closed | Levasseur Dennis E | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,203 | $540,300 | $230,200 | $310,100 |
| 2024 | $6,259 | $525,500 | $215,200 | $310,300 |
| 2023 | $5,996 | $482,800 | $187,100 | $295,700 |
| 2022 | $5,482 | $432,000 | $170,100 | $261,900 |
| 2021 | $5,123 | $380,600 | $147,900 | $232,700 |
| 2020 | $4,862 | $363,900 | $140,900 | $223,000 |
| 2019 | $4,844 | $345,000 | $130,500 | $214,500 |
| 2018 | $4,880 | $339,100 | $124,300 | $214,800 |
| 2017 | $4,525 | $303,300 | $103,600 | $199,700 |
| 2016 | $4,495 | $296,500 | $96,800 | $199,700 |
| 2015 | $4,272 | $276,000 | $96,800 | $179,200 |
| 2013 | $4,378 | $291,700 | $125,800 | $165,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map