D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Dee Higgins
oldCape Sotheby's International Realty
Estimated Value: $856,796 - $1,163,000
Presenting the perfect vacation or year-round home near Eastham's bayside beaches & within short drive to ocean beaches. This brightly lit quality-constructed home was thoughtfully designed & built in 2003. A contemporary colonial featuring a cathedraled living room w/gas fireplace, high ceilings throughout, 1st floor master w/bath, kitchen w/granite & beautiful cabinetry open to a sun-drenched dining area w/access to back porch. Guest bath & laundry complete the 1st level. 2nd level has 2 more bedrooms, full bath & family room. Energy efficient with 2X6 exterior walls, gas heat & Andersen windows. Rain or shine, enjoy morning coffee on the charming front porch. An expansive deck for outdoor living is surrounded by an easy-to-maintain yard w/perennial gardens & privacy fence. Great rental income potential. Some furnishings negotiable.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dee Higgins
oldCape Sotheby's International Realty Listed on: 03/29/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Mike Donovan
Kinlin Grover Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David M Panico Lt | -- | -- | |
| Panico David | -- | -- | |
| Jennico Realty Partner | -- | -- | |
| Panico David | $490,000 | -- | |
| Panico David | $490,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Panico David | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Panico David | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Panico David | $129,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2013 06/07/13 | Sold | $490,000 | -3.8% | $269 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2013 06/02/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/29/2013 03/29/13 | For Sale | $509,500 | -- | $279 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,352 | $823,900 | $270,800 | $553,100 |
| 2024 | $5,604 | $799,400 | $262,900 | $536,500 |
| 2023 | $5,185 | $716,200 | $243,400 | $472,800 |
| 2022 | $4,758 | $554,600 | $217,300 | $337,300 |
| 2021 | $4,660 | $507,600 | $197,500 | $310,100 |
| 2020 | $4,289 | $491,900 | $201,600 | $290,300 |
| 2019 | $3,764 | $456,200 | $178,000 | $278,200 |
| 2018 | $3,725 | $446,100 | $172,800 | $273,300 |
| 2017 | $3,455 | $437,300 | $169,400 | $267,900 |
| 2016 | $3,221 | $432,900 | $169,400 | $263,500 |
| 2015 | $2,949 | $415,400 | $166,100 | $249,300 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Dee Higgins
oldCape Sotheby's International Realty
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Mike Donovan
Kinlin Grover Real Estate
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21302380
APN: EAST-000005-000000-000172
Ask me questions while you tour the home.