NOT LISTED FOR SALE

60 County Road 876 Crane Hill, AL 35053

Estimated Value: $217,000 - $557,832

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,909 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2024

Last sale price $540,000 $283 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,450 / mo

217 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Boathouse
  • Boat Slip
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 181 Feet of Waterfront
  • No HOA
  • Covered Deck

About This Home

As of April 2024

Only 22 steps to the Water! Rare opportunity to own a lakeside retreat on Smith Lake. This delightful true bungalow would also a make a great AIRBNB or short term rental. This home offers an idyllic combination of comfort and breathtaking views. The home comes furnished and ready to enjoy! The main level welcomes you with its warmth and charm. The highlight of this level is the lovely screened porch that stretches along the , providing a picturesque setting for relaxing and enjoying the gentle breezes. The porch is the perfect spot to relax, entertain, or simply bask in the beauty of the lake. The lower level of this bungalow provides additional space and functionality. A charming bunk bedroom adds a touch of fun and flexibility, perfect for accommodating extra guests or creating a cozy hideaway for kids. An additional full bath on this level adds to the convenience. This level also features a large laundry area, as well as a garage to provide secure storage for your water toys and lakeside essentials.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barry Dean

eXp Realty-Smith Lake/Cullman License #116649 Listed on: 03/16/2024

Lot Details

  • 181 Feet of Waterfront

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Carport

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,909 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Paneling

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 25 20 07 26 0 001 056.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Water Body Name: Ryan Creek
  • Subdivision Name: alvin davis
  • Directions: I65 to co rd 222 to co rd 852 turn right on 870 Turn left on 875 turn left on 876
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Schools Middle Schools: County
  • Schools High Schools: County
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Waterfront Frontage: 181
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Oven (Elec), Range (Elec), Refrigerator, Water Heater (Elec)
  • Has Basement: Partially Finished, Storage Space, Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront Features: Boat House, Boat Slip
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block, Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Deck
  • Roof: Metal
  • Construction:Block2: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:Boat Slip: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:Boat House: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:Shoreline Source: Unverified

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • General Property Description:Garage Remarks2: Attached
  • General Property Description:Garage Stall2: 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 25 20 07 26 0 001 056.000
  • Zoning: _

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 16, 2024
Closed on
Apr 23, 2024
List Price
$649,000
Sold Price
$540,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$109,000
-16.8%
Views
47
Current Estimated Value
$428,708

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$111,292
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-10.70%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 16, 2024
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
List Price
$649,000
Sold Price
$540,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$109,000
-16.8%
Views
47

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 23, 2021
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
List Price
$445,000
Sold Price
$445,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.19%
Original Mortgage
$311,500
Interest Rate
3.56%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carter Price Llc $540,000 None Listed On Document
Carter Price Llc $540,000 None Listed On Document
Morris Leslie Anne $445,000 Jackson & Williams
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Morris Leslie Anne $311,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2024 04/24/24 Sold $540,000 0.0% $283 / Sq Ft
04/24/2024 04/24/24 Sold $540,000 -1.8% $283 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/24/2024 04/24/24 For Sale $549,900 +1.8% $288 / Sq Ft
04/17/2024 04/17/24 Off Market $540,000 -- --
03/28/2024 03/28/24 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2024 03/19/24 Price Changed $549,900 0.0% $288 / Sq Ft
03/19/2024 03/19/24 Price Changed $549,900 +1.8% $288 / Sq Ft
03/16/2024 03/16/24 Off Market $540,000 -- --
10/19/2023 10/19/23 Price Changed $574,000 0.0% $301 / Sq Ft
10/19/2023 10/19/23 Price Changed $574,000 -4.2% $301 / Sq Ft
09/07/2023 09/07/23 Price Changed $599,000 0.0% $314 / Sq Ft
09/07/2023 09/07/23 Price Changed $599,000 -7.7% $314 / Sq Ft
08/24/2023 08/24/23 For Sale $649,000 0.0% $340 / Sq Ft
08/24/2023 08/24/23 For Sale $649,000 +45.8% $340 / Sq Ft
02/10/2022 02/10/22 Sold $445,000 0.0% $247 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/30/2021 11/30/21 Pending -- -- --
11/23/2021 11/23/21 For Sale $445,000 -- $247 / Sq Ft
Source: Walker Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,969 $75,740 $0 $0
2024 $1,877 $72,180 $0 $0
2023 $1,877 $69,680 $0 $0
2022 $680 $26,140 $0 $0
2021 $584 $22,460 $0 $0
2020 $584 $22,480 $0 $0
2019 $586 $22,520 $0 $0
2018 $571 $21,960 $0 $0
2017 $524 $20,160 $0 $0
2016 $524 $20,140 $0 $0
2014 $524 $20,140 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Walker Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 23-1616

APN: 20-07-26-0-001-056.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.