60 Culpepper St Cantonment, FL 32533
Estimated payment $2,621/month
Highlights
- Updated Kitchen
- Deck
- Granite Countertops
- Pine Meadow Elementary School Rated 9+
- Traditional Architecture
- Porch
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move-in ready home located in one of the area’s most desirable neighborhoods. From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the pride of ownership reflected in every detail. The primary suite is located downstairs with an additional bedroom, bath and laundry room. Find 2 more bedrooms and additional full bathroom upstairs. The open kitchen offers inviting conversations with guest or family. Electric Fireplace for those cool evenings. This home could be sold furnished, partially furnished or vacant. Schedule your private showing today and experience firsthand everything this beautiful home has to offer
Listing Agent
Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Main Street Properties Listed on: 03/25/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2005
Lot Details
- 6,490 Sq Ft Lot
- Privacy Fence
- Back Yard Fenced
- Interior Lot
HOA Fees
- $56 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,312 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Remodeled Bathroom
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 011S310200017011
3D Interior and Exterior Tours
Floorplans
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,223 | $321,665 | $40,000 | $281,665 |
| 2024 | $4,171 | $319,774 | $40,000 | $279,774 |
| 2023 | $4,171 | $286,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,799 | $295,554 | $30,000 | $265,554 |
| 2021 | $3,417 | $239,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,056 | $215,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,937 | $204,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,734 | $186,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,588 | $171,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,584 | $168,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,571 | $166,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,525 | $162,770 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $415,000 | +149.2% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2015 03/10/15 | Sold | $166,500 | -12.3% | $71 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/17/2015 02/17/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/31/2014 10/31/14 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $166,500 | Attorney | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $235,000 | Citizens Title Group Inc | |
| Corporate Deed | $205,000 | Reliable Land Title Corp | |
| Warranty Deed | $24,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $148,000 | New Conventional |
About the Listing Agent
Travis was stationed here while serving in the US Navy as an Air Traffic Controller, now over 30 years ago. He fell in love with the area and the people along the gulf coast. Meeting his wife, a native Pensacolian, made all the right reasons to make Pensacola Home. They went on to have two beautiful children, and he is proud to have raised them in a wonderful community such as Pensacola. Travis has been an active Shriner since 2001 working with Shriners Hospital for Children and A Past
Travis' Other Listings
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 679832
APN: 01-1S-31-0200-017-011
- 116 Mt Pilot St
- 1132 Sweetbriar St