60 Densmore Rd Rochester, NY 14609
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Densmore Rd, Rochester, NY 14609 and is currently estimated at $284,657, approximately $154 per square foot. 60 Densmore Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including East Irondequoit Middle School, Eastridge Senior High School, and St. Ambrose Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2000
Sold by
Perry Michael
Bought by
Keyser Dean
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keyser Dean | $133,000 | Jennifer |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,584 | $243,000 | $38,000 | $205,000 |
| 2024 | $9,584 | $243,000 | $38,000 | $205,000 |
| 2023 | $8,637 | $243,000 | $38,000 | $205,000 |
| 2022 | $8,426 | $159,400 | $30,800 | $128,600 |
| 2021 | $8,075 | $159,400 | $30,800 | $128,600 |
| 2020 | $7,919 | $159,400 | $30,800 | $128,600 |
| 2019 | $8,175 | $159,400 | $30,800 | $128,600 |
| 2018 | $7,488 | $159,400 | $30,800 | $128,600 |
| 2017 | $5,114 | $165,000 | $35,200 | $129,800 |
| 2016 | $8,175 | $165,000 | $35,200 | $129,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,000 | $35,200 | $129,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,000 | $35,200 | $129,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map