60 Dillon Ave Holyoke, MA 01040
Estimated Value: $327,773 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,471
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Dillon Ave, Holyoke, MA 01040 and is currently estimated at $347,693, approximately $140 per square foot. 60 Dillon Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Maurice A. Donahue Elementary School, Holyoke High School, and First Lutheran Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1969
Bought by
Rigali Aldo J and Lussier Adelaide L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rigali Aldo J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,008 | $286,800 | $48,400 | $238,400 |
| 2024 | $4,690 | $247,500 | $46,200 | $201,300 |
| 2023 | $4,478 | $238,700 | $46,200 | $192,500 |
| 2022 | $4,299 | $223,200 | $46,200 | $177,000 |
| 2021 | $4,867 | $209,700 | $42,200 | $167,500 |
| 2020 | $6,572 | $200,300 | $42,200 | $158,100 |
| 2019 | $4,630 | $189,900 | $42,200 | $147,700 |
| 2018 | $4,710 | $182,200 | $42,200 | $140,000 |
| 2017 | $2,460 | $182,200 | $42,200 | $140,000 |
| 2016 | $3,419 | $178,800 | $43,300 | $135,500 |
| 2015 | $3,404 | $178,800 | $43,300 | $135,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map