60 Doane St Cohasset, MA 02025
Estimated Value: $914,000 - $996,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Doane St, Cohasset, MA 02025 and is currently estimated at $946,027, approximately $493 per square foot. 60 Doane St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Joseph Osgood School, Deer Hill School, and Cohasset Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1990
Sold by
Shipsky James
Bought by
Perry Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
10.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Sandra L | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Perry Sandra L | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,736 | $754,400 | $420,600 | $333,800 |
| 2024 | $8,173 | $671,600 | $350,200 | $321,400 |
| 2023 | $7,768 | $658,300 | $336,900 | $321,400 |
| 2022 | $6,575 | $523,500 | $224,400 | $299,100 |
| 2021 | $6,546 | $502,000 | $224,400 | $277,600 |
| 2020 | $6,511 | $502,000 | $224,400 | $277,600 |
| 2019 | $6,454 | $500,300 | $222,700 | $277,600 |
| 2018 | $6,399 | $500,300 | $222,700 | $277,600 |
| 2017 | $5,850 | $447,900 | $212,100 | $235,800 |
| 2016 | $5,318 | $412,900 | $177,100 | $235,800 |
| 2015 | $5,248 | $412,900 | $177,100 | $235,800 |
| 2014 | $5,178 | $412,900 | $177,100 | $235,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map