60 E 5th St Brooklyn, NY 11218
Windsor Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,482,000 - $2,356,025
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$742/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 E 5th St, Brooklyn, NY 11218 and is currently estimated at $1,855,006, approximately $742 per square foot. 60 E 5th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 130 - The Parkside School, Brooklyn Urban Garden Charter School, and Brooklyn Prospect High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Sausner Rebecca
Bought by
Tanaska Nicole and Tanaski Milosz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,020,000
Outstanding Balance
$881,641
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$973,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Breen Matthew
Bought by
Sausner Rebecca D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Gelling Robert M
Bought by
Breen Matthew and Sausner Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanaska Nicole | $1,200,000 | -- | |
| Sausner Rebecca D | -- | -- | |
| Breen Matthew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tanaska Nicole | $1,020,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sausner Rebecca D | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,699 | $95,220 | $20,580 | $74,640 |
| 2025 | $5,526 | $100,020 | $20,580 | $79,440 |
| 2024 | $5,526 | $100,440 | $20,580 | $79,860 |
| 2023 | $5,326 | $91,920 | $20,580 | $71,340 |
| 2022 | $4,978 | $75,240 | $20,580 | $54,660 |
| 2021 | $4,976 | $77,760 | $20,580 | $57,180 |
| 2020 | $3,725 | $72,000 | $20,580 | $51,420 |
| 2019 | $4,797 | $82,140 | $20,580 | $61,560 |
| 2018 | $4,455 | $21,854 | $4,624 | $17,230 |
| 2017 | $4,236 | $20,780 | $5,603 | $15,177 |
| 2016 | $3,939 | $19,704 | $5,191 | $14,513 |
| 2015 | $2,145 | $19,704 | $7,036 | $12,668 |
| 2014 | $2,145 | $19,108 | $8,189 | $10,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map