60 E Hanover St Unit 2 Gettysburg, PA 17325
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $321,654
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,517
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 E Hanover St Unit 2, Gettysburg, PA 17325 and is currently estimated at $303,914, approximately $200 per square foot. 60 E Hanover St Unit 2 is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Rolling Acres El School, Maple Avenue Middle School, and Littlestown Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1993
Bought by
Thompson William R and Thompson Kathy A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson William R | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,415 | $206,800 | $70,000 | $136,800 |
| 2025 | $5,089 | $206,800 | $70,000 | $136,800 |
| 2024 | $4,242 | $206,800 | $70,000 | $136,800 |
| 2023 | $4,116 | $206,800 | $70,000 | $136,800 |
| 2022 | $3,986 | $206,800 | $70,000 | $136,800 |
| 2021 | $3,857 | $206,800 | $70,000 | $136,800 |
| 2020 | $4,045 | $206,800 | $70,000 | $136,800 |
| 2019 | $3,961 | $206,800 | $70,000 | $136,800 |
| 2018 | $3,658 | $206,800 | $70,000 | $136,800 |
| 2017 | $3,555 | $206,800 | $70,000 | $136,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $206,800 | $70,000 | $136,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $206,800 | $70,000 | $136,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $206,800 | $70,000 | $136,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map