60 East Ave Whitman, MA 02382
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $527,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,207
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 East Ave, Whitman, MA 02382 and is currently estimated at $497,256, approximately $411 per square foot. 60 East Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including St Bridget School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Glavin Richard W
Bought by
Weir Kenneth and Weir Stacia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1997
Sold by
Curran Robert K and Curran Laurie A
Bought by
Glavin Richard W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1990
Sold by
Bowen Richard J
Bought by
Curran Robert K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weir Kenneth | $265,000 | -- | |
| Glavin Richard W | $125,900 | -- | |
| Curran Robert K | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curran Robert K | $268,000 | |
| Closed | Curran Robert K | $251,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Curran Robert K | $99,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,947 | $453,300 | $235,200 | $218,100 |
| 2024 | $5,589 | $438,700 | $230,600 | $208,100 |
| 2023 | $5,321 | $392,100 | $200,200 | $191,900 |
| 2022 | $5,246 | $360,300 | $182,200 | $178,100 |
| 2021 | $5,059 | $326,400 | $167,600 | $158,800 |
| 2020 | $4,836 | $305,100 | $151,800 | $153,300 |
| 2019 | $4,565 | $296,800 | $151,800 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $4,273 | $266,900 | $144,000 | $122,900 |
| 2017 | $4,025 | $266,900 | $144,000 | $122,900 |
| 2016 | $3,904 | $250,400 | $137,200 | $113,200 |
| 2015 | $3,995 | $255,900 | $137,200 | $118,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map