60 Edison Ave Binghamton, NY 13903
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $115,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Edison Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903 and is currently estimated at $95,651, approximately $113 per square foot. 60 Edison Ave is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Susquehanna Valley Senior High School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Seton Catholic Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Travis Randy L
Bought by
Percival William J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Mcmanamon Richard
Bought by
Travis Randy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Percival William J | -- | None Available | |
| Travis Randy | $30,000 | Brian Madigan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,560 | $23,738 | $8,964 | $14,774 |
| 2024 | $1,527 | $23,738 | $8,964 | $14,774 |
| 2023 | $1,506 | $23,738 | $8,964 | $14,774 |
| 2022 | $1,493 | $23,738 | $8,964 | $14,774 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $23,738 | $8,964 | $14,774 |
| 2020 | $2,655 | $23,738 | $8,964 | $14,774 |
| 2019 | -- | $23,738 | $8,964 | $14,774 |
| 2018 | $2,582 | $23,738 | $8,964 | $14,774 |
| 2017 | $2,482 | $23,738 | $8,964 | $14,774 |
| 2016 | $2,502 | $23,738 | $8,964 | $14,774 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,738 | $8,964 | $14,774 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,738 | $8,964 | $14,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map