60 Emily Ln Flatwoods, KY 41139
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Emily Ln, Flatwoods, KY 41139 and is currently estimated at $162,632, approximately $103 per square foot. 60 Emily Ln is a home located in Greenup County with nearby schools including Russell Primary School, Russell-McDowell Intermediate School, and Russell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Kelley Ty and Kelley Matthia
Bought by
Hamilton Angelina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,279
Outstanding Balance
$78,300
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$84,332
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
Sold by
Kelley Andrew and Kelley Autumn Brooke
Bought by
Kelley Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Angelina | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Kelley Andrew | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamilton Angelina | $93,279 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,532 | $95,000 | $15,000 | $80,000 |
| 2024 | $1,529 | $95,000 | $15,000 | $80,000 |
| 2023 | $1,503 | $95,000 | $15,000 | $80,000 |
| 2022 | $1,498 | $95,000 | $15,000 | $80,000 |
| 2021 | $1,500 | $95,000 | $15,000 | $80,000 |
| 2020 | $1,472 | $95,000 | $15,000 | $80,000 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $95,000 | $15,000 | $80,000 |
| 2018 | $1,480 | $95,000 | $15,000 | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $1,455 | $95,200 | $15,000 | $80,200 |
| 2016 | $1,455 | $95,200 | $15,000 | $80,200 |
| 2015 | $1,418 | $95,200 | $15,000 | $80,200 |
| 2014 | $1,353 | $95,200 | $15,000 | $80,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $95,200 | $15,000 | $80,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map