60 Estate Dr Glencoe, IL 60022
Estimated Value: $2,587,135 - $3,474,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,755
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Estate Dr, Glencoe, IL 60022 and is currently estimated at $3,000,712, approximately $631 per square foot. 60 Estate Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, West School, and Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
Sold by
Katz Mathew J and Katz Natalie A
Bought by
Mathew Katz Revocable Living Trust and Natalie Katz Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Joseph Zach
Bought by
Katz Mathew J and Katz Natalie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,196,250
Interest Rate
1.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Marcus David A and Flashner Lisa M
Bought by
Joseph Zach
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Assn
Bought by
Marcus David A and Flashner Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$686,200
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathew Katz Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Katz Mathew J | $1,595,000 | Lawyers | |
| Joseph Zach | $1,425,000 | -- | |
| Marcus David A | $915,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Katz Mathew J | $1,196,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Joseph Zach | $1,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marcus David A | $686,200 | |
| Closed | Marcus David A | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $53,245 | $262,000 | $51,800 | $210,200 |
| 2024 | $53,245 | $217,369 | $51,800 | $165,569 |
| 2023 | $46,463 | $217,369 | $51,800 | $165,569 |
| 2022 | $46,463 | $203,167 | $51,800 | $151,367 |
| 2021 | $44,642 | $155,712 | $49,950 | $105,762 |
| 2020 | $43,341 | $155,712 | $49,950 | $105,762 |
| 2019 | $41,857 | $169,253 | $49,950 | $119,303 |
| 2018 | $41,945 | $165,000 | $40,700 | $124,300 |
| 2017 | $40,750 | $165,000 | $40,700 | $124,300 |
| 2016 | $38,260 | $165,000 | $40,700 | $124,300 |
| 2015 | $43,155 | $164,767 | $37,000 | $127,767 |
| 2014 | $46,376 | $184,120 | $37,000 | $147,120 |
| 2013 | $44,222 | $184,120 | $37,000 | $147,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map