60 Fairmount Ave Braintree, MA 02184
East Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,000 - $778,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Fairmount Ave, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $731,503, approximately $360 per square foot. 60 Fairmount Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Sacred Heart Elementary School, and South Shore Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Okeefe Kevin P and Okeefe Elizabeth F
Bought by
Okeefe Elizabeth F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,211
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$561,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Parlee Tr Richard A
Bought by
Okeefe Kevin P and Okeefe Elizabeth F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Okeefe Elizabeth F | -- | -- | |
| Okeefe Kevin P | $179,000 | -- | |
| Okeefe Kevin P | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Okeefe Elizabeth F | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Okeefe Kevin P | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Okeefe Kevin P | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Okeefe Kevin P | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,573 | $658,600 | $334,100 | $324,500 |
| 2024 | $5,996 | $632,500 | $311,500 | $321,000 |
| 2023 | $5,694 | $583,400 | $279,900 | $303,500 |
| 2022 | $5,535 | $556,300 | $252,800 | $303,500 |
| 2021 | $5,119 | $514,500 | $228,400 | $286,100 |
| 2020 | $4,748 | $481,500 | $207,700 | $273,800 |
| 2019 | $4,602 | $456,100 | $198,600 | $257,500 |
| 2018 | $4,507 | $427,600 | $180,600 | $247,000 |
| 2017 | $4,345 | $404,600 | $171,600 | $233,000 |
| 2016 | $4,040 | $367,900 | $144,500 | $223,400 |
| 2015 | $3,965 | $358,200 | $142,700 | $215,500 |
| 2014 | $3,766 | $329,800 | $130,000 | $199,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map