60 Fieldstone Dr Storrs Mansfield, CT 06268
Estimated Value: $664,352 - $789,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,174
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Fieldstone Dr, Storrs Mansfield, CT 06268 and is currently estimated at $739,838, approximately $233 per square foot. 60 Fieldstone Dr is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Mansfield Elementary School, Mansfield Middle School, and E.O. Smith High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,032 | $401,600 | $56,100 | $345,500 |
| 2024 | $7,957 | $260,700 | $52,700 | $208,000 |
| 2023 | $8,217 | $260,700 | $52,700 | $208,000 |
| 2022 | $7,920 | $260,700 | $52,700 | $208,000 |
| 2021 | $8,181 | $260,700 | $52,700 | $208,000 |
| 2020 | $8,181 | $260,700 | $52,700 | $208,000 |
| 2019 | $8,131 | $259,100 | $52,700 | $206,400 |
| 2018 | $7,813 | $253,000 | $55,400 | $197,600 |
| 2017 | $7,749 | $253,000 | $55,400 | $197,600 |
| 2016 | $7,557 | $253,000 | $55,400 | $197,600 |
| 2015 | $7,557 | $253,000 | $55,400 | $197,600 |
| 2014 | $8,550 | $305,900 | $60,620 | $245,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map