60 Fox Rd Mayfield, KY 42066
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $256,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,227
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Fox Rd, Mayfield, KY 42066 and is currently estimated at $217,390, approximately $177 per square foot. 60 Fox Rd is a home with nearby schools including Graves County High School, Fulton County High School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Harris Michael Dale
Bought by
Dunevant Denise Georgia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2012
Bought by
Wilkerson Belva Ann and Wilkerson Brian H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunevant Denise Georgia | $130,000 | -- | |
| Wilkerson Belva Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,076 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,074 | $130,000 | $130,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,085 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,105 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,118 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $106 | $12,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $1 | $1 | $0 |