Seller's Agent in 2025
Alyssa Christison
Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC
(440) 639-0002
29 in this area
147 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $122,000
Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow located on a quiet dead-end street in the heart of Painesville. This adorable home features a cozy layout, a welcoming front porch, and a full basement offering extra storage or potential living space. Enjoy the convenience of a bike path just steps away at the end of the street perfect for outdoor activities. Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking to downsize, this well-maintained home is full of potential. Schedule your private showing today!Seller is requesting for all offers to be in by Thursday at 8pm?
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC License #2021004458 Listed on: 08/11/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-Member Non-Member
Non-Member License #9999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Melanie T | $120,000 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Miller Raymond T | $49,000 | None Available | |
| Alden James L | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Alden John D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | George Melanie T | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Raymond T | $39,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Alden James L | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | Sold | $120,000 | +4.4% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | For Sale | $114,909 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $24,640 | $6,340 | $18,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $24,640 | $6,340 | $18,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $18,430 | $5,240 | $13,190 |
| 2022 | $619 | $18,430 | $5,240 | $13,190 |
| 2021 | $619 | $18,430 | $5,240 | $13,190 |
| 2020 | $510 | $15,620 | $4,440 | $11,180 |
| 2019 | $514 | $15,620 | $4,440 | $11,180 |
| 2018 | $761 | $13,780 | $4,550 | $9,230 |
| 2017 | $1,025 | $13,780 | $4,550 | $9,230 |
| 2016 | $1,020 | $13,780 | $4,550 | $9,230 |
| 2015 | $976 | $13,780 | $4,550 | $9,230 |
| 2014 | $973 | $13,780 | $4,550 | $9,230 |
| 2013 | $944 | $13,780 | $4,550 | $9,230 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alyssa Christison
Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC
(440) 639-0002
29 in this area
147 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Kyle Ward
Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC
(440) 639-0002
16 in this area
91 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non-Member Non-Member
Non-Member
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5147378
APN: 15-C-011-A-00-012-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.