60 Gardiner St Darien, CT 06820
Estimated Value: $1,813,731 - $2,079,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$774/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Gardiner St, Darien, CT 06820 and is currently estimated at $1,973,683, approximately $773 per square foot. 60 Gardiner St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Hindley Elementary School, Middlesex Middle School, and Darien High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Bliss Gregory E and Dellavecchia-Bliss Maria
Bought by
Clark Susanne E and Glick Bradford S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$856,000
Outstanding Balance
$603,235
Interest Rate
3.51%
Estimated Equity
$1,370,448
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Swensen Rolf
Bought by
Bliss Gregory and Bliss Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1994
Sold by
Wanamaker Roger
Bought by
Bliss Gregg E and Bliss Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Susanne E | $1,070,000 | -- | |
| Bliss Gregory | $22,000 | -- | |
| Bliss Gregg E | $380,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bliss Gregg E | $70,500 | |
| Open | Bliss Gregg E | $856,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bliss Gregg E | $251,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Bliss Gregg E | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,511 | $872,830 | $580,650 | $292,180 |
| 2024 | $12,822 | $872,830 | $580,650 | $292,180 |
| 2023 | $11,380 | $646,240 | $414,750 | $231,490 |
| 2022 | $11,135 | $646,240 | $414,750 | $231,490 |
| 2021 | $9,464 | $646,240 | $414,750 | $231,490 |
| 2020 | $10,572 | $646,240 | $414,750 | $231,490 |
| 2019 | $10,644 | $646,240 | $414,750 | $231,490 |
| 2018 | $10,007 | $622,300 | $367,780 | $254,520 |
| 2017 | $9,541 | $622,300 | $367,780 | $254,520 |
| 2016 | $9,814 | $622,300 | $367,780 | $254,520 |
| 2015 | $9,552 | $622,300 | $367,780 | $254,520 |
| 2014 | $9,341 | $622,300 | $367,780 | $254,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map