60 Gardner St Hingham, MA 02043
South Hingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,336,198 - $1,726,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Gardner St, Hingham, MA 02043 and is currently estimated at $1,571,050, approximately $506 per square foot. 60 Gardner St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Hingham Middle School, and Hingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1979
Bought by
Riley Brian A and Russell-Riley Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Brian A | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riley Brian A | $332,244 | |
| Closed | Riley Brian A | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,850 | $1,108,500 | $469,400 | $639,100 |
| 2024 | $11,267 | $1,038,400 | $469,400 | $569,000 |
| 2023 | $9,622 | $962,200 | $469,400 | $492,800 |
| 2022 | $9,328 | $806,900 | $399,300 | $407,600 |
| 2021 | $8,874 | $752,000 | $399,300 | $352,700 |
| 2020 | $9,278 | $804,700 | $399,300 | $405,400 |
| 2019 | $9,089 | $769,600 | $399,300 | $370,300 |
| 2018 | $8,975 | $762,500 | $399,300 | $363,200 |
| 2017 | $8,340 | $680,800 | $382,700 | $298,100 |
| 2016 | $8,278 | $662,800 | $364,700 | $298,100 |
| 2015 | $8,088 | $645,500 | $347,400 | $298,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map