60 Geneva Dr Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $286,289 - $302,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Geneva Dr, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $294,822, approximately $327 per square foot. 60 Geneva Dr is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2024
Sold by
West Barbara
Bought by
Giese Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giese Stephen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| West Barbara | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,455 | $291,000 | $66,400 | $224,600 |
| 2024 | $6,948 | $137,200 | $18,000 | $119,200 |
| 2023 | $6,948 | $137,200 | $18,000 | $119,200 |
| 2022 | $6,130 | $137,200 | $18,000 | $119,200 |
| 2021 | $6,070 | $137,200 | $18,000 | $119,200 |
| 2020 | $6,120 | $137,200 | $18,000 | $119,200 |
| 2019 | $3,772 | $137,200 | $18,000 | $119,200 |
| 2018 | $5,802 | $137,200 | $18,000 | $119,200 |
| 2017 | $5,546 | $125,900 | $17,800 | $108,100 |
| 2016 | $5,567 | $125,900 | $17,800 | $108,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,900 | $17,800 | $108,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,800 | $17,800 | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map