60 Geranium Rd Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $175,062
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Geranium Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently estimated at $149,021. 60 Geranium Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Tucker Deborah Frances and Tucker William Steven
Bought by
Sandlin Beverly A and Sandlin Michael G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2019
Sold by
Tucker William Steven
Bought by
Tucker Deborah F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
Jones Frances A
Bought by
Jones Frances A and Tucker Deborah Frances
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Bought by
Jones Roy L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandlin Beverly A | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Tucker Deborah F | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Frances A | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Roy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $271 | $102,250 | $92,250 | $10,000 |
| 2024 | $271 | $29,189 | $28,309 | $880 |
| 2023 | $271 | $29,189 | $28,309 | $880 |
| 2022 | $244 | $29,189 | $28,309 | $880 |
| 2021 | $244 | $29,189 | $28,309 | $880 |
| 2020 | $244 | $29,189 | $28,309 | $880 |
| 2019 | $244 | $29,189 | $28,309 | $880 |
| 2018 | $81 | $9,568 | $6,900 | $2,668 |
| 2017 | $81 | $9,568 | $6,900 | $2,668 |
| 2016 | $80 | $9,568 | $6,900 | $2,668 |
| 2015 | $80 | $9,568 | $6,900 | $2,668 |
| 2014 | $63 | $9,568 | $6,900 | $2,668 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,568 | $6,900 | $2,668 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,568 | $6,900 | $2,668 |
Source: Public Records
Map