$565,000
OPEN SAT 12:30PM - 2PM

Estimated payment $4,279/month

1 Bed
1 Bath
702 Sq Ft
$805 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Medical Services
  • Clubhouse
  • William H. Lincoln School Rated A+
  • No Units Above
  • 5-minute walk to Harry Downes Playground and Field

About This Home

Beautiful top-floor 1-bedroom residence in a desirable Brookline location! This sun-filled home features an updated kitchen, soaring high ceilings, and hardwood flooring throughout most of the unit. Enjoy the charm and privacy of top-floor living along with the convenience of an included parking space.Perfectly situated near both the D & E lines for easy commuting, and just moments from Brookline’s vibrant dining, shopping, and neighborhood amenities. An excellent opportunity to own in one of Brookline’s most sought-after communities.

Listing Agent

Charlotte Liu

Keller Williams Realty Listed on: 05/18/2026

Keller Williams Realty

Open House Schedule

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,897

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

HOA Fees

  • $775 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 3rd floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slate Roof
  • Rubber Roof
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 702 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Intercom

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Car Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number B:299 L:0001 S:0029

Community Details

Overview

  • Other Mandatory Fees include Heat, Hot Water, Water, Sewer, Master Insurance, Landscaping, Snow Removal
  • Association fees include heat, water, sewer, insurance, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, snow removal, trash
  • 71 Units

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Security

  • Resident Manager or Management On Site

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,897

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$775 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Structure Type: Low-Rise
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Entry Level: 3
  • Year Built Details: Approximate,Renovated Since
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Entry Location: Unit Placement(Upper)
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Laundry Features: Common Area
  • Basement: N
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 702
  • Living Area: 702
  • Other Equipment: Intercom
  • Spa YN: No
  • Stories Total: 1
  • MAIN LO: BB5522

• Garage YN: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air, Unit Control
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Natural Gas, Unit Control
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Security Features: Intercom
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Hot Water, Laundry, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Clubroom, Storage
  • Association Fee: 775
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility
  • Senior Community YN: No
  • OPT FEE INCLUDES: Heat, Hot Water, Water, Sewer, Master Insurance, Landscaping, Snow Removal
  • MANAGEMENT: Professional - On Site

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Heat, Water, Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: B:299 L:0001 S:0029
  • Zoning: RES
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Units: Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes w/ Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5897

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 71

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,897 $597,500 $0 $597,500
2024 $5,723 $585,800 $0 $585,800
2023 $5,474 $549,000 $0 $549,000
2022 $5,485 $538,300 $0 $538,300
2021 $5,223 $533,000 $0 $533,000
2020 $4,987 $527,700 $0 $527,700
2019 $4,709 $502,600 $0 $502,600
2018 $4,602 $486,500 $0 $486,500
2017 $4,451 $450,500 $0 $450,500
2016 $4,267 $409,500 $0 $409,500
2015 $3,976 $372,300 $0 $372,300
2014 $4,218 $370,300 $0 $370,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 For Sale $565,000 0.0% $805 / Sq Ft
01/01/2025 01/01/25 Rented $2,250 0.0% --
11/16/2024 11/16/24 Under Contract -- -- --
10/23/2024 10/23/24 Price Changed $2,250 -8.2% $3 / Sq Ft
09/23/2024 09/23/24 Price Changed $2,450 -10.9% $3 / Sq Ft
08/29/2024 08/29/24 For Rent $2,750 +25.0% --
08/13/2019 08/13/19 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
08/03/2019 08/03/19 Under Contract -- -- --
07/30/2019 07/30/19 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
04/26/2017 04/26/17 Rented $2,200 -99.6% --
04/02/2017 04/02/17 Under Contract -- -- --
03/27/2017 03/27/17 Sold $520,000 0.0% $741 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/27/2017 03/27/17 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
03/16/2017 03/16/17 Off Market $2,200 -- --
03/10/2017 03/10/17 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
02/21/2017 02/21/17 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2017 02/07/17 For Sale $499,000 0.0% $711 / Sq Ft
07/07/2015 07/07/15 Rented $2,175 0.0% --
07/07/2015 07/07/15 For Rent $2,175 +8.8% --
06/15/2013 06/15/13 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
05/16/2013 05/16/13 Under Contract -- -- --
05/15/2013 05/15/13 For Rent $2,000 +5.3% --
04/15/2012 04/15/12 Rented $1,900 0.0% --
04/15/2012 04/15/12 For Rent $1,900 -- --
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Not Resolvable $520,000 --
Deed $375,000 --
Deed $163,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $212,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $225,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $261,900 No Value Available
Previous Owner $114,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73520957

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: BROO-000299-000001-000029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.