Estimated Value: $1,933,171
3
Beds
2
Baths
5,558
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Great Rd, Acton, MA 01720 and is currently estimated at $1,933,171, approximately $347 per square foot. 60 Great Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School, Nashoba Brooks School, and Concord Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2007
Sold by
Wayside Dev T and Bertolami Leo
Bought by
60 Great Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$736,000
Outstanding Balance
$467,541
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,465,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2003
Sold by
Tavern Square Llc
Bought by
26 Grasshopper T and Tr Leo Bertolami
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 60 Great Road Llc | $970,000 | -- | |
| 26 Grasshopper T | $714,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 60 Great Road Llc | $736,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,347 | $1,186,400 | $407,700 | $778,700 |
| 2024 | $19,321 | $1,159,000 | $407,700 | $751,300 |
| 2023 | $18,744 | $1,067,400 | $371,000 | $696,400 |
| 2022 | $19,816 | $1,018,800 | $322,400 | $696,400 |
| 2021 | $20,127 | $994,900 | $298,500 | $696,400 |
| 2020 | $18,474 | $960,200 | $298,500 | $661,700 |
| 2019 | $18,200 | $939,600 | $298,500 | $641,100 |
| 2018 | $17,810 | $919,000 | $298,500 | $620,500 |
| 2017 | $17,516 | $919,000 | $298,500 | $620,500 |
| 2016 | $17,015 | $884,800 | $298,500 | $586,300 |
| 2015 | $16,855 | $884,800 | $298,500 | $586,300 |
| 2014 | $17,209 | $884,800 | $298,500 | $586,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map