60 Haley Rd Mystic, CT 06355
Old Mystic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $633,000 - $749,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,721
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Haley Rd, Mystic, CT 06355 and is currently estimated at $668,012, approximately $245 per square foot. 60 Haley Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Northeast Academy Arts Magnet School, Groton Middle School, and Robert E. Fitch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1993
Sold by
Edridge Francis and Edridge Susan
Bought by
Valente Albert and Valente Jayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valente Albert | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Valente Albert | $93,000 | |
| Closed | Valente Albert | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Valente Albert | $31,000 | |
| Closed | Valente Albert | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,486 | $310,730 | $140,357 | $170,373 |
| 2024 | $7,948 | $310,730 | $140,357 | $170,373 |
| 2023 | $7,622 | $310,730 | $67,340 | $243,390 |
| 2022 | $7,566 | $310,730 | $67,340 | $243,390 |
| 2021 | $7,524 | $260,540 | $67,340 | $193,200 |
| 2020 | $7,444 | $260,540 | $67,340 | $193,200 |
| 2019 | $7,126 | $260,540 | $67,340 | $193,200 |
| 2018 | $7,053 | $260,540 | $67,340 | $193,200 |
| 2017 | $6,925 | $260,540 | $67,340 | $193,200 |
| 2016 | $6,292 | $254,940 | $83,230 | $171,710 |
| 2015 | $6,080 | $254,940 | $83,230 | $171,710 |
| 2014 | $5,910 | $254,940 | $83,230 | $171,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map