NOT LISTED FOR SALE

60 Hampton Rd West Babylon, NY 11704

Estimated Value: $4,442,000

Studio
-- Bath
4,856 Sq Ft
$915/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 60 Hampton Rd, West Babylon, NY 11704 and is currently priced at $4,442,000, approximately $914 per square foot. 60 Hampton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Southampton Elementary School, Southampton Intermediate School, and Southampton High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 2014
Sold by
Bishop Squires Anita
Bought by
60 Hampton Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
$4,442,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2000
Sold by
Poremba Mark
Bought by
Poremba Anita B

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
60 Hampton Road Llc -- Fidelity National Title
Poremba Anita B -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.