60 Hancock Rd Malden, MA 02148
Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $840,000 - $1,007,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,225
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Hancock Rd, Malden, MA 02148 and is currently estimated at $895,866, approximately $402 per square foot. 60 Hancock Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Malden High School and Malden Catholic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1996
Sold by
Savosik Thomas
Bought by
Chan Elaine and Chan Harold
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Elaine | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chan Elaine | $142,000 | |
| Closed | Chan Elaine | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $81 | $718,600 | $286,000 | $432,600 |
| 2024 | $7,925 | $677,900 | $269,200 | $408,700 |
| 2023 | $7,455 | $611,600 | $243,900 | $367,700 |
| 2022 | $7,143 | $578,400 | $222,900 | $355,500 |
| 2021 | $6,954 | $565,800 | $210,300 | $355,500 |
| 2020 | $6,632 | $524,300 | $194,300 | $330,000 |
| 2019 | $6,500 | $489,800 | $185,100 | $304,700 |
| 2018 | $6,208 | $440,600 | $153,500 | $287,100 |
| 2017 | $5,980 | $422,000 | $153,500 | $268,500 |
| 2016 | $5,532 | $364,900 | $140,900 | $224,000 |
| 2015 | $5,351 | $340,200 | $134,200 | $206,000 |
| 2014 | $5,020 | $311,800 | $122,000 | $189,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map