60 Harrison Rd Centerville, MA 02632
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $497,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
650
Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Harrison Rd, Centerville, MA 02632 and is currently estimated at $456,062, approximately $701 per square foot. 60 Harrison Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Murphy Michael J
Bought by
Howard Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,450
Outstanding Balance
$30,566
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$425,496
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1993
Sold by
Omalley Martin J
Bought by
Murphy Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Donna L | $111,000 | -- | |
| Murphy Michael J | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Michael J | $105,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Michael J | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,134 | $387,400 | $200,500 | $186,900 |
| 2024 | $3,011 | $385,500 | $200,500 | $185,000 |
| 2023 | $2,837 | $340,200 | $182,200 | $158,000 |
| 2022 | $2,518 | $261,200 | $124,300 | $136,900 |
| 2021 | $2,436 | $232,200 | $126,200 | $106,000 |
| 2020 | $2,435 | $222,200 | $126,200 | $96,000 |
| 2019 | $2,447 | $216,900 | $133,900 | $83,000 |
| 2018 | $2,518 | $224,400 | $156,000 | $68,400 |
| 2017 | $2,370 | $220,300 | $156,000 | $64,300 |
| 2016 | $2,471 | $226,700 | $162,400 | $64,300 |
| 2015 | $2,377 | $219,100 | $152,600 | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map