60 Hilltop Dr Johnston, RI 02919
Bishop Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,739 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,035
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Hilltop Dr, Johnston, RI 02919 and is currently estimated at $435,435, approximately $420 per square foot. 60 Hilltop Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Johnston Senior High School and St Rocco School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2023
Sold by
Dimaio Joan C
Bought by
Dimaio Michael and Di Maio Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Dimaio Ronald and Dimaio Joan C
Bought by
Dimaio Ronald and Dimaio Joan C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1972
Bought by
Dimaio Ronald D and Dimaio Joan C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimaio Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Dimaio Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Dimaio Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Dimaio Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Dimaio Ronald D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,719 | $302,100 | $93,900 | $208,200 |
| 2024 | $4,622 | $302,100 | $93,900 | $208,200 |
| 2023 | $4,622 | $302,100 | $93,900 | $208,200 |
| 2022 | $2,716 | $202,300 | $72,100 | $130,200 |
| 2021 | $4,701 | $202,300 | $72,100 | $130,200 |
| 2018 | $5,116 | $186,100 | $56,600 | $129,500 |
| 2016 | $6,768 | $186,100 | $56,600 | $129,500 |
| 2015 | $4,725 | $163,000 | $59,200 | $103,800 |
| 2014 | $2,456 | $163,000 | $59,200 | $103,800 |
| 2013 | $4,686 | $163,000 | $59,200 | $103,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map