60 Hollywood Ave Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $438,305 - $474,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Hollywood Ave, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $456,326, approximately $324 per square foot. 60 Hollywood Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov and Coventry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
Votta Timothy
Bought by
Prestly Jason D and Prestly Mandy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,803
Outstanding Balance
$136,901
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$319,425
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prestly Jason D | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prestly Jason D | $199,803 | |
| Previous Owner | Prestly Jason D | $11,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,268 | $327,400 | $115,200 | $212,200 |
| 2024 | $5,256 | $331,800 | $115,200 | $216,600 |
| 2023 | $5,086 | $331,800 | $115,200 | $216,600 |
| 2022 | $5,121 | $261,700 | $99,800 | $161,900 |
| 2021 | $5,077 | $261,700 | $99,800 | $161,900 |
| 2020 | $5,820 | $261,700 | $99,800 | $161,900 |
| 2019 | $5,066 | $227,800 | $82,800 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $4,923 | $227,800 | $82,800 | $145,000 |
| 2017 | $4,779 | $227,800 | $82,800 | $145,000 |
| 2016 | $4,372 | $204,200 | $78,300 | $125,900 |
| 2015 | $4,253 | $204,200 | $78,300 | $125,900 |
| 2014 | $4,165 | $204,200 | $78,300 | $125,900 |
| 2013 | $4,223 | $226,300 | $90,500 | $135,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map