Seller's Agent in 2025
Jake Kellames
Chase International-Damonte
(775) 830-1565
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $700,000 - $745,000
Great opportunity to own a private and fully fenced 10 acres of Nevada Countryside. This beautiful home with an open but private floor plan features 3 bedrooms, master on one side of the home, spare bedrooms on the other, 2 bathrooms and a large 3 car garage with additional storage room/workshop! Beautiful hardwood flooring throughout living room, hallway and office. Kitchen features stainless steel appliances, hickory cabinets with sliding shelves and granite counter tops with bullnose edge., If you're an equine enthusiasts, this property is ready for you to make it your own! Level grounds with adequate footing create an ideal situation for numerous arenas and round pens.The 3 bay shelter with hay storage, cowboy shed/tack room wired with electric (not connected) chicken coop and additional storage shed provides plenty of room and opportunities for all your outdoor hobbies! Property is fenced and cross fenced, corners and gate posted in place for additional pasture area. Frost proof water spigots and electrical ran to back pastures. The heart of the land boasts a beautifully maintained orchard filled with young cherry, apple, and pear trees, along with blackberry and raspberry bushes—perfect for seasonal harvests and enjoying farm-to-table living. In additional, there are numerous raised garden beds for all your vegetables! Property also has RV parking wired for electrical hookups (needs connected) perfect for hosting family or friends!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Chase International-Damonte License #S.179569 Listed on: 05/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enns Jamison Wayne | $700,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Costa Steven Christos | -- | None Available | |
| Costa Steve | $222,000 | Ticor Title Reno | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $363,760 | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Arthur Donald L | -- | First American Title | |
| Arthur Donald L | $26,000 | Western Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Enns Jamison Wayne | $630,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Arthur Donald L | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arthur Donald L | $22,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | Sold | $700,000 | +0.7% | $307 / Sq Ft |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Price Changed | $695,000 | 0.0% | $305 / Sq Ft |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | For Sale | $695,000 | -0.7% | $305 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | Off Market | $700,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | For Sale | $725,000 | -- | $318 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $968 | $113,177 | $22,750 | $90,427 |
| 2025 | $1,879 | $113,582 | $21,700 | $91,882 |
| 2024 | $1,879 | $113,537 | $20,650 | $92,887 |
| 2023 | $1,824 | $103,086 | $15,050 | $88,036 |
| 2022 | $1,771 | $85,583 | $12,250 | $73,333 |
| 2021 | $1,719 | $85,155 | $12,250 | $72,905 |
| 2020 | $1,669 | $85,138 | $12,250 | $72,888 |
| 2019 | $1,621 | $82,886 | $12,250 | $70,636 |
| 2018 | $1,573 | $81,328 | $12,250 | $69,078 |
| 2017 | $1,528 | $81,413 | $12,250 | $69,163 |
| 2016 | $1,489 | $80,873 | $10,500 | $70,373 |
| 2015 | $1,486 | $80,822 | $10,500 | $70,322 |
| 2014 | $1,443 | $69,548 | $5,250 | $64,298 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,870 | $5,250 | $46,620 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jake Kellames
Chase International-Damonte
(775) 830-1565
80 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Molly Owen
Dickson Realty
(775) 544-5410
47 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mollie Owen
Keller Williams Group One Inc.
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 250004957
APN: 078-133-10
Ask me questions while you tour the home.