60 Ione Rd Wellfleet, MA 02667
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $1,382,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$1,133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Ione Rd, Wellfleet, MA 02667 and is currently estimated at $978,514, approximately $1,132 per square foot. 60 Ione Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Wellfleet Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,051 | $1,132,400 | $924,800 | $207,600 |
| 2024 | $7,411 | $1,085,100 | $880,700 | $204,400 |
| 2023 | $5,823 | $836,700 | $653,100 | $183,600 |
| 2022 | $4,460 | $573,300 | $440,000 | $133,300 |
| 2021 | $3,990 | $507,600 | $392,800 | $114,800 |
| 2020 | $4,008 | $517,200 | $403,900 | $113,300 |
| 2019 | $4,015 | $519,400 | $403,900 | $115,500 |
| 2018 | $3,586 | $499,400 | $403,900 | $95,500 |
| 2017 | $1,500 | $498,700 | $403,900 | $94,800 |
| 2016 | $3,375 | $494,100 | $399,900 | $94,200 |
| 2015 | $3,829 | $564,800 | $471,300 | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map