60 Kenneth Cir Guilford, CT 06437
Estimated Value: $438,048 - $545,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Kenneth Cir, Guilford, CT 06437 and is currently estimated at $469,762, approximately $434 per square foot. 60 Kenneth Cir is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including E.C. Adams Middle School, A. Baldwin Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Stacco Carios
Bought by
Wood David W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,401
Outstanding Balance
$196,159
Interest Rate
5.19%
Estimated Equity
$273,603
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Goodman Peter L
Bought by
Lambreti David C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
William F Bartlett T and Goodman Audrey
Bought by
Goodman Peter E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood David W | $308,000 | -- | |
| Lambreti David C | $309,000 | -- | |
| Goodman Peter E | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodman Peter E | $122,432 | |
| Open | Goodman Peter E | $302,401 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodman Peter E | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodman Peter E | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,956 | $215,390 | $152,180 | $63,210 |
| 2024 | $5,725 | $215,390 | $152,180 | $63,210 |
| 2023 | $5,574 | $215,390 | $152,180 | $63,210 |
| 2022 | $5,154 | $155,020 | $121,660 | $33,360 |
| 2021 | $5,057 | $155,020 | $121,660 | $33,360 |
| 2020 | $5,009 | $155,020 | $121,660 | $33,360 |
| 2019 | $4,965 | $155,020 | $121,660 | $33,360 |
| 2018 | $4,849 | $155,020 | $121,660 | $33,360 |
| 2017 | $5,044 | $171,790 | $134,380 | $37,410 |
| 2016 | $4,925 | $171,790 | $134,380 | $37,410 |
| 2015 | $4,851 | $171,790 | $134,380 | $37,410 |
| 2014 | $4,710 | $171,790 | $134,380 | $37,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map