60 King St Unit 8 Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $188,824 - $307,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 King St Unit 8, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $232,456, approximately $193 per square foot. 60 King St Unit 8 is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2025
Sold by
Ball Nancy A
Bought by
Ball Nancy A and Herron Brian James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1996
Sold by
Dillard Floyd S
Bought by
Ball Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Nancy A | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ball Nancy A | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ball Nancy A | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|