The Reserve Isla Del Sol 60 Knox Rd Unit 402 Rocky Mount, MO 65072
Rocky Mount NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,807/month
Highlights
- Lake Front
- Gated Community
- Deck
- Community Boat Dock
- Property fronts a channel
- 1 Fireplace
About This Home
Welcome to Isla Del Sol, one of the lakes more unique condominium communities. If you are looking for a lake lifestyle that includes little or no maintenance, this is right up your alley. This unit is being sold completely turn key, everything you see stays. You literally only need to bring personal essentials. Two boat slips (one a 14' x 36')with hoists along with a PWC spot complete the package. This is a gated community with all the amenities, lakefront pool, splash area for kids, poolside veranda including fire columns and BBQ grill area, several pet relief areas and elevator in every building. Now is the time to grasp the dream of this lake! This condo let's you do just that. Come see for yourself!
Listing Agent
BHHS Lake Ozark Realty Brokerage Phone: (573) 365-6868 License #2002032212 Listed on: 12/30/2025
Co-Listing Agent
BHHS Lake Ozark Realty Brokerage Phone: (573) 365-6868 License #2009002831
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,727
Year Built
- Built in 2007
Lot Details
- Property fronts a channel
- Lake Front
- Home fronts a seawall
- Sprinklers on Timer
HOA Fees
- $762 Monthly HOA Fees
Interior Spaces
- 1,318 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Furnished
- Ceiling Fan
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 135015003003001022
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include cable TV, dock reserve, ground maintenance, road maintenance, sewer, reserve fund, trash
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -3.0% | $247 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -1.5% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | For Sale | $340,000 | +4.6% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2024 06/21/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/15/2024 04/15/24 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -4.4% | $247 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2024 03/18/24 | Price Changed | $340,000 | -2.9% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2023 10/30/23 | For Sale | $350,000 | +22.8% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2021 06/28/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/29/2021 05/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2021 05/10/21 | For Sale | $285,000 | +60.2% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2017 11/17/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/18/2017 10/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/15/2017 02/15/17 | For Sale | $177,900 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
Source: Bagnell Dam Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3583088
- 60 Knox Rd Unit Z204
- 60 Knox Rd Unit Z202
- TBD Glasgow Rd
- 130 Jade Rd
- 31151 Eastside Dr
- 33 Cove Rd
- 30676 Jones Dr
- 57 Lake Rd
- 30975 Dry Branch Rd
- TBD Scenic Dr
- Lots 3 & 4 Scenic Dr
- 31240 Myrtle Rd
- 0 Elm Tree Rd
- 8 Haney Rd
- TBD 79 Ac Mimosa Rd
- 41 Island View Rd
- TBD Red Arrow Rd
- 6 County Road W-12t
- TBD Echo Valley Rd
- 31137 Highland Rd
- 102 Golden Rule Rd Unit 102 Golden Rule Rd., #C
- 5940 Baydy Peak Rd Unit SI ID1515829P
- 4223 Sunset Dr Unit 4223 Sunset Dr Apt 4
- 35 Osage Ridge Rd Unit 35 Osage Ridge Rd #4
- 36 Osage Ridge Rd Unit 36 Osage Ridge Rd #5
- 29 Osage Ridge Rd Unit 29 Osage Ridge Rd #5
- 852 State Rte D Unit 852 Hwy D #24
- 1145 Nichols Rd
- 710 Hwy O Unit 708D
- 5214 Big Ship
- 611 Lazy Days Rd
- 549 Park Pl Dr
- 886 Wading Bird Rd Unit 886-1 Wading Bird
- 4019 Pier Thirty One Rd
- 32 Belmont Dr
- 4627 Shepherd Hills Rd
- 16380 Mo-17
- 3537-3537 Knipp Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.